Explore this site

← All local agencies

Tailor James

Estate agency in Hove

Contact the agency ↗

Last successful check 21 Oct 2026.

About Tailor James

Tailor James is an independent or locally owned estate agency in Hove, listed for South Downs and neighbouring towns. At our last check on 21 Oct 2026 its website showed 18 property pages, in Hove, Brighton, Rottingdean and Worthing.

Observed property pages

Observed listing

Whitehawk Road, Brighton, BN2

£270,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Whitehawk Road, Brighton, BN2 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Sussex Square, Brighton, BN2

£475,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Sussex Square, Brighton, BN2 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Sussex Square, Brighton, BN2

£375,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Sussex Square, Brighton, BN2 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Queensway, Brighton, BN2

£250,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Queensway, Brighton, BN2 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

33 Medina Villas, Hove, BN3

£675,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

33 Medina Villas, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Langdale Road, Hove, BN3

£580,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Langdale Road, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Vallance Gardens, Hove, BN3

£600,000 · 4 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Vallance Gardens, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Brunswick Square, Hove, BN3

£550,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Brunswick Square, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Holland Road, Hove, BN3

£425,000 · 2 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Holland Road, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Marine Drive, Rottingdean, BN2

£725,000 · 3 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Marine Drive, Rottingdean, BN2 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Selden Road, Worthing, BN11

£1,400,000 · 7 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Selden Road, Worthing, BN11 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

St. Lukes Road, Brighton, BN2

£875,000 · 4 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

St. Lukes Road, Brighton, BN2 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Brunswick Street East, Hove, BN3

£800,000 · 3 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Brunswick Street East, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Under offer or unavailable

Nevill Avenue, Hove, BN3

£775,000 · 4 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Nevill Avenue, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Upper North Street, Brighton, BN1

£750,000 · 4 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Upper North Street, Brighton, BN1 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Observed listing

Carden Avenue, Brighton, BN1

£750,000 · 5 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Carden Avenue, Brighton, BN1 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Under offer or unavailable

Nevill Road, Hove, BN3

£700,000 · 4 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Nevill Road, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Under offer or unavailable

Brunswick Place, Hove, BN3

£700,000 · 4 bedrooms

Source-quoted amount; confirm price, rental period and terms with the agency.

Tailor James

Observed 21 Oct 2026

Brunswick Place, Hove, BN3 — Tailor JamesPhoto: Tailor JamesView on agency website ↗

Source evidence

Coverage: Local and regional estate agencies, linked to the original listing. Bounded source coverage; not a complete market census. Observed property pages can include recently sold or let homes; confirm current availability with the agency. Different agents may advertise the same home.

Sources are checked nightly. Dates shown describe the last successful observation. Suggest a correction or request removal. Listings are factual references, with no paid influence on ordering.